Men's - Individual

If you are not listed correctly then check the USAC Club Membership. If your club affliation is incorrect contact president@ncnca.org and reguest a club change. Points that are posted before the date of a club change reguest will NOT be changed. Riders that have upgraded out of a points category are noted in parentheses.


Elite 1/2 Elite 3
Elite 4
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ Cat 4
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Masters 45+ Cat 4
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

      

 

Elite 1/2 Points

Lic# Name Team Points
1 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 11
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 10
3 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
4 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
5 204018 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 8
6 222320 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 7
7 80116 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 7
8 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
9 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 6
10 191195 Graeme Galyer Unattached 5
11 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 5
12 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 4
13 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
14 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 3
15 21760 Justin Lucke Los Gatos 3
16 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 2
17 229718 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
18 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 2
19 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Stones 1
20 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
21 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 1

 

Elite 3 Points

Lic# Name Team Points

1 243257 David Mesa Unattached 31
2 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 23
3 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 21
4 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 18
5 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 15
6 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 15
7 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 14
8 248916 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
9 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 10
10 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9
11 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
12 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 8
13 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
14 232508 David Mai R4R-Make A Wish 7
15 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
16 294912 Zeke Mostov San Jose Bicycle Club 4
17 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 4
18 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 4
19 200906 Harry Ault R4R-Make A Wish 3
20 306411 David Bangor Unattached 3
21 289282 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club 3
22 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 2
23 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 2
24 49503 Onedin Giraldo Unattached 2
25 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 1

 

Elite 4 Points

Lic# Name Team Points
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 35
2 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 30
3 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 29
4 304964 Ned Britten Unattached 24
5 303230 kevin leong Rhythm Racing 21
6 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 20
7 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 17
8 277112 Krishna Dole Unattached 17
9 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 17
10 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 13
11 306411 David Bangor Unattached 12
12 68644 Douglas Baker SJBC 11
13 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
14 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 10
15 304967 marc mendoza SJBC 8
16 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 7
17 243613 Reed Cote Third Pillar 7
18 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 7
19 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 6
20 310223 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar 5
21 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 5
22 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
23 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 4
24 271296 Michael Simos Unattached 4
25 299828 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 4
26 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 3
27 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 2
28 322200 Shane Rankin Dolce Vita Cycling 2
29 305003 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
30 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 1
31 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 1
32 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 1

 

Master 35+ 1/2/3 Points

Lic# Name Team Points
1 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 19
2 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 16
3 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13
4 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 11
6 180391 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 10
7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 10
8 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
9 229718 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
10 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
11 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
12 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
13 6697 Cesar Chavez Unattached 6
14 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
15 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 6
16 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 5
17 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 5
18 82199 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
19 144264 Ron Castia 4
20 288732 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 4
21 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
22 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
23 255387 Ralf Medloff Above Category Racing 2
24 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2
25 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2
26 9046 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 1
27 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1
28 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 1

 

Master 35+ Cat 4 Points

Lic# Name Team Points

1 293642 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 40
2 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 18
3 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 17
4 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 17
5 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 15
6 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
7 254754 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing 13
8 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
9 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
10 107681 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
11 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
12 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 9
13 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 8
14 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
15 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 7
16 220864 Eric Struble SHO-AIR/ SERT 7
17 195385 Jeffrey Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 6
18 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 6
19 271137 John Prosser Taleo Racing 5
20 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 5
21 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet 4
22 303761 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
23 306979 Charles Eckel Unattached 3
24 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
25 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
26 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
27 271296 Michael Simos Unattached 1

 

Master 45+ 1/2/3 Points

Lic# Name Team Points
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 40
2 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 25
3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 23
4 255066 Clark Foy SJBC 19
5 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 17
6 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 17
7 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
8 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 16
9 82199 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 14
10 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 13
11 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
12 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 11
13 86954 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
14 158083 Aaron Long IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
15 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus 6
16 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 6
17 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 6
18 192630 Evan Adams 5
19 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
20 92865 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
21 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 4
22 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
23 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
24 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
25 204699 Rick Martyn Unattached 3
26 48613 Wayne Cottrell Unattached 2
27 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
28 54548 Detlef Adam Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
29 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 1
30 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 1

 

Master 45+ Cat 4 Points

Lic# Name Team Points
1 219990 James Werle Sterling Sports Group 27
2 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Cycling 26
3 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 24
4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 24
5 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 21
6 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
7 267729 Richard Hill Los Gatos 20
8 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 20
9 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 17
10 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
11 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 15
12 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11
13 285990 Jim Forester Taleo Racing 10
14 10382 Justin Eatinger Unattached 9
15 258865 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
16 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 7
17 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 6
18 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
19 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
20 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 5
21 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4
22 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
23 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
24 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 3
25 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2
26 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 2
27 235909 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 1
28 288637 Robert Palassou International Christian Cycling Club 1
29 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 1

 

Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 Points

Lic# Name Team Points

1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 8
3 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
5 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 5
6 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 5
7 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 4
8 53052 David Stockwell Unattached 4
9 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3
10 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
11 243622 John Hostetler SJBC 2
12 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 1
13 37395 William Watson 1

 

 

     

 

2014 © NCNCA | All rights reserved | http://ncnca.org/ | Contact the Webmaster
Northern California Nevada Cycling Association