2012 NCNCA Champions

 

2012 NCNCA Criterium State Champions

 

Charles Hutcheson -- Elite Men

Alison Tetrick -- Elite Women

Luke Lamperti -- Jr boys 10-12

Garrett Marking -- Jr boys 13-14

Matthew Valencia -- Jr boys 15-16

Matthew Schaupp -- Jr boys 17-18

Dana Williams -- Masters Men 35-39

Dean LaBerge -- Masters Men 40-44

Tom Lyons -- Masters Men 45-49

Bubba Melcher -- Masters Men 50-54 

Mark Caldwell -- Masters Men 55-59

John Diemont -- Masters Men 60-64

John Elgart -- Masters Men 65-69

Michael Freeman -- Masters Men 70+

Mary Elizabeth Maroon -- Masters Wm. 35-39

Vanessa Drigo Masters -- Wm. 40-44

Jane Despas Masters -- Wm. 45-49

Michele Heaton Masters -- Wm. 50-54

Lesley Jensen Masters -- Wm. 55-59

Norma Hilton Masters -- Wm. 60+

 

 

2012 NCNCA Hill Climb State Champions

 

Garrett Marking -- Junior 10-14

Alistair Eeckman -- Junior 15-18

Kieran Sherlock -- Masters Men 35-44

Cale Reeder -- Masters Men 45+

Kevin Willitts -- Masters Men 55+

Lesley Jensen -- Masters Women 55+

 

 

2012 NCNCA Road Race State Champions

 

Tyler Brandt -- Elite Men

Nicole Justice -- Elite Women

Jesse Moore -- Masters Men 35-39

Christopher Phipps -- Masters Men 40-44

Cale Reeder -- Masters Men 45-49

Kevin Metcalf -- Master Men 50-54

Mark Caldwell -- Masters Men 55-59

John Elgart -- Masters Men 60-64

Rikke Preisler -- Masters Women 35-44

Jane Despas -- Masters Women 45+

Grover Rozek -- Jr boys 10-12

Garrett Marking -- Jr boys 13-14

Tim Aiken -- Jr boys 17-18

Matthew Valencia -- Jr boys 15-16

Josie Nordrum

 

 

2012 NCNCA Time Trial State Champions

 

Grover Rozek -- Jr boys 10-12

Garrett Marking -- Jr boys 13-14

Zeke Mostov -- Jr boys 15-16

Tobin Ortenblad -- Jr boys 17-18

Kennedy Hill -- Jr girls 10-12

Kristin Wolfe -- Jr girls 13-14

Kieran Devere -- Jr girls 15-16

Page Robertson -- Jr girls 17-18

Eamon Frank -- U23 Champion

Michael Buckley -- Masters Men 35-39

Christopher Phipps -- Masters Men 40-44

Cale Reeder -- Masters Men 45-49

Kevin Metcalf -- Masters Men 50-54

Robert Anderson -- Masters Men 55-59

John Wagnon -- Masters Men 60-64

Jack Kelso -- Masters Men 65-69

Dan Taylor -- Masters Men 70-74

Jim Duncan -- Masters Men 75+ 

Kris Lunning -- Elite Men 

Molly Van Houweling -- Elite Women

Kathleen Calkins -- Masters Women 35-39

Nina Strika -- Masters Women 40-44

Kim Wik -- Masters Women 45-49

Maryann Levenson -- Masters Women 50-54

Carmille Deluca-Flaherty -- Masters Women 55-59

Mary Ellen Allen -- Masters Women 60-64

Aldene Gordon -- Masters Women 65+

 

 

2011/2012 NCNCA Cyclocross State Champions

 

Elite Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Andy Jaques-Maynes (CalGiant/Specialized)

Elite Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Karen Brems (Team Rambuski Law)

Singlespeed Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Alex Work (HRS/Bay 101/Rock Lobster)

Singlespeed Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Stella Carey (HRS/Bay 101/Rock Lobster)

Masters Men 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Justin Robinson (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Masters Men 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 -- Gannon Myall (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Masters Men 55+ Open -- Henry Kramer (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Masters Men 65+ Open -- Joe Ryan (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Masters Women 35+ Open -- Bev Chaney (Team Roaring Mouse)

Masters Women 45+ Open -- Teri Reilly (All Downhill From Here)

Men Cat. 2/3/4 -- Jeremiah Kille (Taleo)

Masters Men 35+ Cat. 2/3/4 -- Craig Chaney (Fun Sport Bikes)

Masters Men 45+ Cat. 2/3/4 -- Chip Gale (Third Pillar)

Singlespeed Men Cat. 2/3/4 -- Scott Junker (Team Tubular)

Women Cat. 2/3/4 -- Sofia Gomez-Villafonte (Buy-Cell.com)

Men Cat. 3/4 -- David Ohearn (NPS)

Women Cat. 3/4 -- Jody Gola (Kain Performance)

Junior Men 15-18 --Tobin Orrtenblad (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Junior Men 10-14 -- Robbie Farrens (DJ's Excavation)

Junior Women -- Sofia Gomez-Villafone (Buy-Cell.com)

 

 

2012 NCNCA MTB XC State Champions

 

Pro Men -- Alex Wild (Trailhead Cyclery/ENVE)

Pro Women -- Jamie Busch (Quadzilla)

Cat. 1 Junior Men -- Bryan Duke (Ritte Devo Team)

Cat. 1 Men 19-34 -- Brendan Lehman (Team Bagel Dog)

Cat. 1 Men 35-44 -- Brain Butler (Fox/Hammer/Smith)

Cat. 1 Men 45-54 -- Dan Palmer (Thirsty Bear)

Cat. 1 Men 55-64 -- Henry Kramer (Cal. Giant Inc.)

Cat. 1 Men 65+ -- Bob Blatner (Bikes For Life)

Cat. 1 Women 19-34 -- Martina Patella

Cat. 1 Women 45+ -- Julie Bates (Team Roaring Mouse)

Cat. 1 Singlespeed -- Cesar Chavez (Buy-Cell.com/Ibis)

Cat.2 Junior Men -- Myles Lucas (Off The Chain)

Cat. 2 Men 19-34 -- Aaron Faupell (Quadzilla)

Cat. 2 Men 35-44 -- Kevin McHugh

Cat. 2 Men 45-54 -- Jeff Botelho (Taleo Racing)

Cat. 2 Men 55+ -- Scott Martin (Team Bicycle Trip)

Cat. 2 Junior Women -- Quincee Chandler (SHS/DC-10)

Cat. 2 Women 19-34 -- Brianne Spiersch (Cowboys/Fox/Smith)

Cat. 2 Women 35-44 -- Tracy Gaucher (DC10)

Cat. 2 Women 45+ -- Linda Lindsay

Clydesdale -- Chris Baker (Bicycle Trip/Symantec)

Cat. 2 Singelspeed -- Gideon Glass

Cat. 3 Junior Men 13 & Under -- Marcos Duliba (DC10)

Cat. 3 Junior Men 14-18 -- Burke Kennedy (DC10)

Cat. 3 Men 19-34 -- Steven Jones

Cat. 3 Men 35-44 -- John Ryan

Cat. 3 Men 45-54 -- Allen Wulczynski (Team BICI)

Cat. 3 Men 55+ -- Rich Lee (Third Pillar)

Cat. 3 Junior Women -- Chantel Duliba (SHS)

Cat. 3 Women 19-34 -- Anya Thrash

Cat. 3 Women 35-44 -- Debbie Young (Integrate Fitness)

Cat. 3 Women 45+ -- Sophie Barbier

Women Singlespeed -- Michelle Nightengale (Fun Sport Bikes)

 

 

2012 NCNCA Track State Champions

 

MADISON

Alexander Freund

Andreas Freund

 

KERIN

Dave McCook -- Masters Men & Elite Men

Mary Ellen Ash -- Elite Women

 

4K 

Roman Kilun

 

500M TT

Mary Glenn Carrasco -- Elite Women

Donald Langley -- 50-54

Raymond Gildea -- Men 55-59

Keith Macbeth -- Men 60-64

John Petrakis -- Men 65-69

Leo Menestrina -- Men 70+

Buffie Stark -- Women 40-44

Annabell Holland -- Women 45-49

Lorraine Jarvis -- Women 50-54

Mary Ellen Allen -- Women 60-64 

 

1K TT

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35-39

Allen Vungrincic -- Men 40-44

Bobby Walthour IV Elite -- Men &  Men 45-49

 

POINTS RACE

Robert Evans -- Elite Women

Heather Ross -- Elite Women

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35-39

Emory Ball -- Men 40-44

Andrew Nevitt -- Men 45-49

Donald Langley -- Men 50-54 

Ray Gildea -- Men 55-59

Larry Wolff -- Men 60-64 

John Elgart -- Men 65-69 

William Fallis -- Men 70+ 

Beverly Chaney -- Women 45-49 

Illeana Garcia -- Women 50-54

Linda Elgart -- Women 55+

 

TEAM PURSUIT

Garrett Hankins -- Elite Men

Joe Dickerson -- Elite Men

Dave Mccook -- Elite Men

Bobby Walthour IV -- Elite Men

Jennifer Zierke -- Elite Women

Heather Ross -- Elite Women

Adrienne Belliveau -- Elite Women 

Mary Ellen Allen -- Women 45+

Beverly Chaney -- Women 45+

Linda Elgart -- Women 45+

Raymond Gildea -- Men 35+ 

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35+

Ross TInline -- Men 35+

CLark Natwick -- Men 35+ 

Andrew Nevitt -- Men 45+

Stanley Terusaki -- Men 45+

Dave Maminski -- Men 45+

Kelly Silberberg -- Men 45+ 

John Petrakis -- Men 55+

Gary Bridges -- Men 55+

Leo Menestrina -- Men 55+

Richard Allen -- Men 55+

John Elgart -- Men 65+

Jack Kelso -- Men 65+

Jay Kinney -- Men 65+

 

TEAM SPRINT

Tim Tsuruda

Dave Mccook -- Elite Men

Garrett Hankins -- Elite Men

Mary Glenn Carrasco -- Elite Men

Emily Thurston -- Elite Women

Annabell Holland -- Elite Women

Nicholas Harter -- Men 35+ 

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35+

Anthony Borba -- Men 35+

Timothy Montagne -- Men 45+

Donald Langley -- Men 45+

Bobby Walthour IV -- Men 45+

Mark Rodamaker -- Men 55+

Keith Macbeth -- Men 55+

Raymond Gildea -- Men 55+

Buffie Stark -- Women 35+

Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones -- Women 35+

Annabell Holland -- Women 45+

Lorraine Jarvis -- Women 45+

 

2K

Lawrence Nolan -- Men 50-54

Raymond Gildea -- Men 55-59

Larry Wolfe -- Men 55-59

Jack Kelso -- Men 65-59

Leo Menestrina -- Men 70+

Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones -- Women 40-44 

Andi Smith -- Women 45-49

Lorraine Jarvis -- Women 50-54

Linda ELgart -- Women 50-59

Mary Ellen Allen -- Women 60-64

 

3K

Laurel Green -- Elite Women

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35-39 

Emory Ball -- Men 40-44

Rick Ortenblad -- Men 55+ 

 

SCRATCH RACE

Garrett Hankins -- Elite Men

Jennifer Zierke -- Elite Women

Jeromy Cottell -- Men 35-39

Emory Ball -- Men 40-44

Andrew Nevitt -- Men 45-49 

Clark Natwick -- Men 50-54

Ray Gildea -- Men 55-59

Larry Wolff -- Men 60-64

John Elgart -- Men 65-69

Leo Menestrina -- Men 70+

Beverly Chaney -- Women 45-49

Lorraine Jarvis -- Women 50-54

Linda Elgart -- Women 55+

 

SPRINTS

Ryan Gadow -- Elite Men

Mary Glenn Carrasco -- Elite Women

Judd Kincaid -- Men 35-39

David Allen -- Men 40-44

Paul Malenke -- Men 45-49

Donald Langley -- Men 50-54

Craigg Elliott -- Men 55-59

Keith Macbeth -- Men 60-64

John Elgart -- Men 65-69

Leo Menstrina -- Men 70+

Buffie Stark -- Women 40-44

Lorraine Jarvis -- Women 50-54

 

 

 

 

2014 © NCNCA | All rights reserved | http://ncnca.org/ | Contact the Webmaster
Northern California Nevada Cycling Association