CVC / 99-Series Results Soon

Hey now,

Let me start off by thanking those that came out to our event this year.... truly your presence was much appreciated, after all it's the riders that make the race. You are buying a service from us with your race fee, and the race committee hopes that you were satisfied customers.

We got nothing but positive feedback from the local merchants, they were very happy with the flow of foot traffic and the amount of business that they did....even the tattoo parlour (???).

Whoever won the cigar prime, congrats.

Results are done, but I don't have all of them in my inbox yet so I haven't been able to format and post them. That should get completed by tonight.

The final week of the 99-Series is in Exeter / Visalia this Saturday and Sunday, remember you must race in Visalia to qualify for the final prizes.

Here's the standings thru CVC:

Pro/1
1 JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 193
2 BORRAJO Alejandro Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 188
3 FRATTINI Davide Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 185
4 LACOMBE Keven Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif 182
5 BORRAJO Anibal Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 179
6 WEINBERG Markus Kahala-La Grange 175
7 SHIMAHARA Mark Team Clif Bar 172
8 BROOKWALTER Brent BMC Pro Cycling Team 171
9 HOLLOWAY Daniel VMG/Felt 170
10 GIL Andres Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 162

Pro/1/2 Women
1 BUCHANAN Rushlee TEAM TIBCO 119
2 FAHLIN Emilia Team High Road - Women 111
3 WICHMANN Anke Team High Road - Women 103
4 SATO Taitt ValueAct Capital 102
5 PERKINS Virginia PROMAN Racing 93
6 KAPP Morgan South Bay Wheelman 78
7 OLIVEIRA Flavia Vanderkitten 76
8 SEIGLE Amanda code 3 racing 70
9 ASH Mary Ellen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 69
10 KINGSLEY Karla Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 69

Cat 2
1 GUNN-WILKINSON James Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi 192
2 DOUVILLE Gary Platinum Performance Cycling T 191
3 WILKERSON Travis Velosport 189
4 FINNERAN Danny Rock Racing 183
5 VAN SICKLE Judd Davis Bike Club 180
6 JARAMILLO Elliot BPG/Montano Velo 178
7 SOBER Zack Wells Fargo Racing Team 173
8 AGATE Nicholas California Giant Berry Farms 171
9 BADIA James c-Webcor/Alto Velo 170
10 LEE Jenson Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized 164

Cat 3
1 JARMAN Alex Swamis 205
2 DAHL Rob Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik 198
3 MELLY Gavin NA 195
4 FRITZ John Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 189
5 HALL Doug Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 189
6 CORREIA Brandon Godspeed Courier 187
7 OROURKE Michael Victory Velo 181
8 GALLARDO Aaron Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 178
9 ROBERTS Marshall eden bicycles 177
10 REYNOLDS Tom Metromint 174

Masters 35+ 1/2/3
1 BENNETT Roger Morgan Stanley/24hr fitness/Sp 202
2 BOSCH Brian Sierra Pacific Racing 196
3 ROBERTSON Joel Sierra Pacific Racing 184
4 EASTERLING Eric Sierra Pacific Racing 181
5 HUTCHINSON Michael Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 174
6 POULSEN Jeff VOS Racing 165
7 NOBLE Mark Time Factory Team 162
8 LABERGE Dean Team Specialized Racing 160
9 TIMMERMAN Chad Team Clover 157
10 PARKS Nathan EMC/Felt Bicycles 153

Thanks,

Jonathan

2014 © NCNCA | All rights reserved | http://ncnca.org/ | Contact the Webmaster
Northern California Nevada Cycling Association