May 11-13 - Mariposa Women's Stage Race

Photography:
Tim Westmore, Argentum Imago, Still-In-Motion
Steve Ryan, Other work
Anne Findlay Dowling, Other work
Thomas Preisler, Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Results Courtesy of Marc Franklin
MARIPOSA COUNTY WOMEN'S STAGE RACE
STAGE 1 BASSO BRIDGE TT
PRO 1, 2
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
1 23 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 0:23:54.1
2 19 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:24:21.1
3 15 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 0:24:21.5
4 4 Jane Despas 0:24:22.3
5 24 Kelly Crowley Primal 0:24:53.3
6 22 Lisa Turnbull 0:25:00.2
7 10 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 0:25:01.1
8 13 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 0:25:15.7
9 7 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:25:17.6
10 8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:25:24.1
11 3 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:25:30.9
12 2 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 0:25:35.7
13 6 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Cycling Team 0:25:38.2
14 16 amanda seigle metromint cycling 0:25:46.9
15 1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:25:54.9
16 9 Michelle Melka RED Racing 0:25:55.2
17 21 Johanna Trueblood RED Racing 0:25:58.3
18 12 Juliette Olson RED Racing 0:26:07.0
19 14 Christine Riker RED Racing 0:26:22.9
20 20 Tanja Tamguney RED Racing 0:26:27.6
21 5 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0:26:28.5
22 11 Josie Morgan Touchstone Climbing 0:26:39.0
23 25 Julie Bellerose 0:27:01.6
24 26 Patricia Dowd 0:27:06.2
25 17 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 0:27:45.9
26 18 Kimberly Sperling RED Racing 0:28:52.8

CAT 3
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
1 61 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:24:16
2 63 Jennifer Marie Zierke Team TIBCO II 0:25:40
3 47 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing (PWR) 0:25:58
4 50 Erin Lamb Helen's/Cannondale 0:26:08
5 43 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling 0:26:38
6 55 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 0:26:43
7 48 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 0:26:57
8 53 Lindsay McAlpine Metromint Cycling 0:27:02
9 59 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 0:27:09
10 58 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 0:27:30
11 57 Sara Sheets 0:27:35
12 42 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 0:27:35
13 54 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 0:27:44
14 45 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing 0:27:51
15 41 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:28:03
16 51 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 0:28:20
17 49 Sonja Klein Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing 0:28:38
18 44 Emily Georgeson Helen's Cycling/Cannondale 0:28:42.1
19 52 Pey-Lih Littler Acqua Al 2/SDBC 0:28:42.5
20 40 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 0:28:44
21 46 Cristina Hughes 0:28:55
22 62 Ivy Wang RED Racing 0:29:04
23 56 Karena Shannon Team Affinity 0:29:23
24 60 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
CAT 4
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
?? 88 Lori O'Lin B4T9 Foundation 0:27:03.4
1 77 Amy Benner 0:27:10.8
2 86 Kelly McLaughlin B4T9 0:27:50.4
3 90 Suzanne Rivera B4T9 Foundation 0:28:01.2
4 81 Gale De Rosa Metromint Cycling 0:28:12.7
5 76 Brooke Barnum-Roberts Metromint Cycling 0:28:15.8
6 78 Kathy Bertram Fuji-Oval Racing 0:28:53.1
7 91 Jill Fox 0:29:33.6
8 80 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton 0:29:47.7
9 85 Heather McDonald Metromint Racing 0:30:32.0
10 82 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 0:30:42.2
11 87 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:30:43.8
12 75 Diana Aguirre B4T9 0:31:00.8
13 79 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:31:20.6
14 89 dara richman Helen's Racing 0:31:24.3
15 83 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 0:31:37.0
16 84 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 0:32:02.4

35+TT
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
1 501 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors 0:25:19.8
2 502 Camille DeLuca-Flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 0:25:40.4
3 504 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 0:26:00.0
4 503 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 0:26:29.5
5 505 Linda Locke Velo Bella Specialized 0:36:28.4
6 500 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 0:36:28.4 (Flat)
45+TT
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
1 527 maryAnn Levenson B4T9 0:25:02.8
2 521 elizabeth benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 0:25:54.7
3 532 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 0:26:13.2
4 531 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 0:26:24.0
5 523 Jill Gass B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 0:27:03.6
6 526 Elena Joroski SJBC 0:27:12.4
7 528 Sue Martine Velo Bella-Specialized 0:27:23.8
8 533 Peggy Lavelle 0:27:38.7
9 524 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:07.2
10 529 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 0:28:41.5
11 525 Annabell Holland SJBC 0:28:53.4
12 522 Julie Comstock Velo Bella 0:29:20.9
13 520 soni andreini poulsen velo bella 0:36:28.4
DNS 530 Andi Smith B4T9 Kalyra/Bella Nova
55+TT
PL # NAME TEAM TIME
1 561 Lea Brooks 0:27:52
2 563 Narda Roushdi Team Fast Freddie 0:29:15
3 562 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing 0:29:24
4 560 Adrienne Brian Acqua al 2/SDBC 0:36:28

MARIPOSA COUNTY WOMEN'S STAGE RACE

GC AFTER STAGE 2 GROVELAND HILLCLIMB
PRO 1, 2
PL # NAME TEAM ST1 ST2 ST3 GC @
1 23 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 0:23:54.1 0:38:48.1 2:30:52 3:33:34 +0:00:00
2 24 Kelly Crowley Primal 0:24:53.3 0:35:42.0 2:35:11 3:35:46 +0:02:12
3 7 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:25:17.6 0:36:09.1 2:34:48 3:36:15 +0:02:40
4 13 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 0:25:15.7 0:37:27.3 2:33:50 3:36:33 +0:02:59
5 19 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:24:21.1 0:37:33.3 2:34:50 3:36:44 +0:03:10
6 21 Johanna Trueblood RED Racing 0:25:58.3 0:35:57.5 2:35:01 3:36:57 +0:03:23
7 16 amanda seigle metromint cycling 0:25:46.9 0:37:38.5 2:34:34 3:37:59 +0:04:25
8 3 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:25:30.9 0:37:57.2 2:35:14 3:38:42 +0:05:08
9 4 Jane Despas 0:24:22.3 0:39:50.0 2:34:51 3:39:03 +0:05:29
10 22 Lisa Turnbull 0:25:00.2 0:39:47.7 2:34:56 3:39:44 +0:06:10
11 17 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 0:27:45.9 0:37:26.3 2:34:38 3:39:50 +0:06:16
12 15 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 0:24:21.5 0:41:16.6 2:35:11 3:40:49 +0:07:15
13 2 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 0:25:35.7 0:40:01.2 2:35:21 3:40:58 +0:07:24
14 11 Josie Morgan Touchstone Climbing 0:26:39.0 0:40:17.7 2:35:11 3:42:08 +0:08:34
15 1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:25:54.9 0:41:02.1 2:35:14 3:42:11 +0:08:37
16 12 Juliette Olson RED Racing 0:26:07.0 0:41:01.3 2:35:30 3:42:38 +0:09:04
17 5 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0:26:28.5 0:41:17.0 2:35:34 3:43:20 +0:09:45
18 25 Julie Bellerose 0:27:01.6 0:41:17.0 2:35:14 3:43:33 +0:09:58
19 18 Kimberly Sperling RED Racing 0:28:52.8 0:43:12.5 2:35:14 3:47:19 +0:13:45
20 8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:25:24.1 0:43:36.7 2:38:58 3:47:59 +0:14:25
21 10 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 0:25:01.1 0:41:16.1 2:47:22 3:53:39 +0:20:05
22 6 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Cycling Team 0:25:38.2 0:40:10.0 2:48:01 3:53:49 +0:20:15
23 9 Michelle Melka RED Racing 0:25:55.2 0:46:05.8 2:50:27 4:02:28 +0:28:53
24 14 Christine Riker RED Racing 0:26:22.9 1:08:47.1 2:35:21 4:10:31 +0:36:57
25 26 Patricia Dowd 0:27:06.2 0:44:23.7
26 20 Tanja Tamguney RED Racing 0:26:27.6

MARIPOSA COUNTY WOMEN'S STAGE RACE
GC AFTER STAGE 2 GROVELAND HILLCLIMB
CAT 3
PL # NAME TEAM ST1 ST2 ST3 GC @
1 61 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:24:16 0:34:39 2:19:15 3:18:10 +0:00:00
2 50 Erin Lamb Helen's/Cannondale 0:26:08 0:38:10 2:21:06 3:25:24 +0:07:14
3 48 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 0:26:57 0:38:44 2:27:55 3:33:36 +0:15:26
4 46 Cristina Hughes 0:28:55 0:37:31 2:27:26 3:33:52 +0:15:42
5 63 Jennifer Marie Zierke Team TIBCO II 0:25:40 0:41:01 2:28:02 3:34:43 +0:16:33
6 57 Sara Sheets 0:27:35 0:39:16 2:27:53 3:34:44 +0:16:34
7 41 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:28:03 0:40:04 2:26:48 3:34:55 +0:16:45
8 44 Emily Georgeson Helen's Cycling/Cannondale 0:28:42.1 0:39:08 2:27:58 3:35:49 +0:17:38
9 53 Lindsay McAlpine Metromint Cycling 0:27:02 0:40:54 2:27:58 3:35:54 +0:17:44
10 45 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing 0:27:51 0:40:10 2:27:58 3:35:59 +0:17:49
11 47 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing (PWR) 0:25:58 0:42:23 2:28:10 3:36:31 +0:18:21
12 55 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 0:26:43 0:42:12 2:27:58 3:36:53 +0:18:43


2014 © NCNCA | All rights reserved | http://ncnca.org/ | Contact the Webmaster
Northern California Nevada Cycling Association